November 3, 2020 General Election Unofficial Candidate List

President of the United States/Vice-President – Vote for One– All Precincts within Fayette County

  • Democratic – Joseph R. Biden
    Vice-President – Kamala D. Harris
  • Republican – Donald J. Trump
    Vice-President – Michael R. Pence
  • Libertarian – Jo Jorgensen
    Vice-President – Jeremy Spike Cohen

Attorney General — Vote for One– All Precincts within Fayette County

  • Democratic – Josh Shapiro
  • Republican – Heather Heidelbaugh
  • Libertarian – Daniel Wassmer
  • Green Party – Richard L. Weiss

Auditor General — Vote for One — All Precincts within Fayette County

  • Democratic – Nina Ahmad
  • Republican – Timothy DeFoor
  • Libertarian – Jennifer Moore
  • Green Party – Olivia Faison

State Treasurer — Vote for One — All Precincts within Fayette County

  • Democratic – Joe Torsella
  • Republican – Stacy L. Garrity
  • Libertarian – Joe Soloski
  • Green Party – Timothy Runkle

Representative in Congress – 14th Congressional District —

Vote for One—All Precincts within Fayette County

  • Democratic – Bill Marx
  • Republican – Guy Reschenthaler

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY –49th Legislative District

Vote for One–Belle Vernon Borough, Fayette City Borough, Franklin Township, Jefferson Township, Newell Borough, Washington Township

  • Democratic – Randy J. Barli
  • Republican – Bud Cook

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 50th Legislative District –

Vote for One –Brownsville Borough, Brownsville Township, Luzerne Township, Masontown Borough, Redstone Township

  • Democratic – Pam Snyder
  • Republican – Larry Yost

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 51st Legislative District –

Vote for One –Fairchance Borough, Georges Township, German Township, Henry Clay Township, Markleysburg Borough, Nicholson Township, Ohiopyle Borough, Point Marion Borough, Smithfield Borough, South Union Township, Springfield Township, Springhill Township, Stewart Township, Uniontown City, Wharton Twp

  • Democratic – Kevin Jones
  • Republican – Matthew Dowling

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 52nd Legislative District –

Vote for One –Bullskin Township, Connellsville City, Connellsville Township, Dawson Borough, Dunbar Borough, Dunbar Township, Everson Borough, Lower Tyrone Township, Menallen Township, North Union Township, Perry Township, Perryopolis Borough, Saltlick Township, South Connellsville Borough, Upper Tyrone Township,
Vanderbilt Borough

  • Democratic – Harry Young Cochran
  • Republican – Ryan Warner