April 28, 2020 General Primary Candidate List

President of the United States – Vote for One– All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • Bernie Sanders
  • Joseph R. Biden
  • Tulsi Gabbard
  • Elizabeth Warren

Republican

  • Donald J. Trump
  • Roque Rocky De La Fuente
  • Bill Weld

Attorney General — Vote for One– All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • Josh Shapiro – Montgomery County

Republican

  • Heather Heidelbaugh – Allegheny County

Auditor General — Vote for One — All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • H. Scott Conklin – Centre County
  • Michael Lamb – Allegheny County
  • Tracie Fountain – Dauphin County
  • Rose Rosie Marie Davis – Monroe County
  • Nina Ahmad – Philadelphia County
  • Christina M. Hartman – Lancaster County

Republican

  • Timothy DeFoor – Dauphin County

State Treasurer — Vote for One — All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • Joe Torsella – Montgomery County

Republican

  • Stacy L. Garrity – Bradford County

Representative in Congress – 14th Congressional District –Vote for One—All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • Bill Marx – Westmoreland County

Republican

  • Guy Reschenthaler – Washington County

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY –49th Legislative District – Vote for One–

Belle Vernon Borough, Fayette City Borough, Franklin Township, Jefferson Township, Newell Borough, Washington Township

Democratic

  • Randy J. Barli – Washington County

Republican

  • Bud Cook – Washington County
  • Tony Bottino – Washington County

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 50th Legislative District – Vote for One

Brownsville Borough, Brownsville Township, Luzerne Township, Masontown Borough, Redstone Township

Democratic

  • Pam Snyder – Greene County

Republican

  • Larry Yost – Greene County

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 51st Legislative District – Vote for One —

Fairchance Borough, Georges Township, German Township, Henry Clay Township, Markleysburg Borough, Nicholson Township, Ohiopyle Borough, Point Marion Borough, Smithfield Borough, South Union Township, Springfield Township, Springhill Township, Stewart Township, Uniontown City, Wharton Township

Democratic

Republican

  • Matthew Dowling – Fayette County

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY– 52nd Legislative District – Vote for One

Bullskin Township, Connellsville City, Connellsville Township, Dawson Borough, Dunbar Borough, Dunbar Township, Everson Borough, Lower Tyrone Township, Menallen Township, North Union Township, Perry Township, Perryopolis Borough, Saltlick Township, South Connellsville Borough, Upper Tyrone Township, Vanderbilt Borough

Democratic

  • Harry Young Cochran – Fayette County

Republican

  • Ryan Warner – Fayette County

Delegate to the Democratic National Convention – 14th District – — Vote for Five, Three Males and Two Females — All Precincts within Fayette County

Democratic

  • Casey Konopisos (F) – Committed to: Bernie Sanders
  • Robert Sabot (M) – Committed to: Elizabeth Warren
  • Bibiana Boerio (F) – Committed to: Joseph R. Biden
  • Robert Mason (M) – Committed to: Bernie Sanders
  • Mike Cordaro (M) – Committed to: Bernie Sanders
  • Kevin D. Jones (M) – Committed to: Michael R. Bloomberg
  • Christian Sesek (M) – Committed to: Joseph R. Biden
  • Janice Foley (F) – Committed to: Bernie Sanders
  • Brayden Campbell (M) – Committed to: Bernie Sanders
  • Nate Regotti (M) – Committed to: Joseph R. Biden
  • David J. Deitrick (M) – Committed to: Pete Buttigieg

Delegate to the Republican National Convention – 14th District – — Vote for Three– All Precincts within Fayette County

Republican

  • John Ventre
  • Scott Avolio
  • Jon R. Marietta
  • Scott R. Day
  • Daryl William Price
  • Eric J. Sivavec
  • Guy Reschenthaler
  • Rose Tennent
  • Thomas J. Uram
  • Susanna DeJeet
  • Jill Cooper

Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention – 14th District – — Vote for Three– All Precincts within Fayette County

Republican

  • Scott R. Day
  • Sonia Stopperich Sulc
  • Thomas J. Uram
  • Pat Geho
  • Melanie Stringhill Patterson

May 21, 2019 Municipal Primary Candidates – REPUBLICAN BALLOT

STATE OFFICES (All Precincts within Fayette County)

Judge of the Superior Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Two

COUNTY OFFICES (All Precincts within Fayette County)

District Attorney – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Sheriff – Four Year Term – Vote for One

County Commissioners – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Scott Dunn
  • Jacob Ely
  • Elise Glad
  • Santino Guzzo
  • Dave Lohr

County Controller – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Clerk of Courts – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Tina Allen

Prothonotary – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Register of Wills & Clerk of the Orphans’ Court – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Coroner – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • John S. Terravecchia

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE

District 14-3-04 – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Belle Vernon Borough, Dawson Borough, Dunbar Township, Dunbar Borough, Everson Borough, Fayette City Borough, Franklin Township, Jefferson Township, Lower Tyrone Township, Newell Borough, Perry Township, Perryopolis Borough, Upper Tyrone Township, Vanderbilt Borough, Washington Township

  • Jill Devine
  • Richard A. Kasunic, II

CITY OFFICES

Connellsville City

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Melissa Tzan

Treasurer – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Uniontown City

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Thomas W. Gerke

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

Controller – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Treasurer – Four Year Term – Vote for One

BOROUGH OFFICES

Belle Vernon Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Cliff Gorski

Brownsville Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Dawson Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Thomas Swingle

Dunbar Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Norman E. Gordon
  • Robert Grover

Everson Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Joseph Andrew Lane

Council _ Two Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • Diane S. Lane

Fairchance Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

Fayette City Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

Markleysburg Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Justin P. Frazee

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Masontown Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Newell Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Richard L. McQuillis

Ohiopyle Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Tax Collector – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Perryopolis Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

Point Marion Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Joseph Walter Corcoran, Jr.
  • Jason T. Ganoe

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Smithfield Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Larry Leech

South Connellsville Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • David E. Voda

Vanderbilt Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Tiffany Adobato
  • Jessica L. Lynn

TOWNSHIP OFFICES

Brownsville Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Bullskin Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Roy Thayer

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Connellsville Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Tim Upton

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Dunbar Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jim Romanko
  • George Stash, III

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Franklin Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Clinton L. Allen

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Georges Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

German Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Henry Clay Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jesse Bates, II
  • Lance Umbel

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Jefferson Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Lower Tyrone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Cathryn L. Acklin

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Luzerne Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Menallen Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Nicholson Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Robert Gene Grimm

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

North Union Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Perry Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Redstone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Saltlick Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

South Union Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Ross Miner

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Springfield Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Springhill Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brian J. Krupa
  • Mark A. Smith

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Stewart Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Aaron B. Kessler

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Kelly L. Hay

Upper Tyrone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • William Edwards
  • Ron Bub Lewandowski

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jeffrey Hann Jr.

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Washington Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Wharton Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Pete Americo

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

SCHOOL DIRECTORS

Albert Gallatin School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Fairchance Boro, Georges Twp, German Twp, Masontown Boro, Nicholson Twp, Point Marion Boro, Smithfield Boro, Springhill Twp

  • Alma Maceiko
  • Edward A. Colebank
  • David L. Dunham
  • Paul Dunham
  • David Howard
  • Charity Grimm Krupa
  • Betty Moser
  • Carl M. Planiczka
  • Richard W. Reynolds, II
  • Carl Shusko

Albert Gallatin School District – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Fairchance Boro, Georges Twp, German Twp, Masontown Boro, Nicholson Twp, Point Marion Boro, Smithfield Boro, Springhill Twp

  • Robert Mangold
  • Betty Moser
  • Alma Maceiko

Belle Vernon School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Belle Vernon Boro, Fayette City Boro, Washington Twp

Belle Vernon School District – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Belle Vernon Boro, Fayette City Boro, Washington Twp

Brownsville School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Brownsville Twp, Brownsville Boro, Luzerne Twp, Redstone Twp

  • Rocky Brashear
  • Terry Clark, Jr.
  • Andy Dorsey
  • John B. Harvey
  • Michael L. Rohlf
  • Michael Sobocinski
  • Cheryl Terravecchia
  • Kathrine M. Winans

Connellsville School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Bullskin Twp, Connellsville City, Connellsville Twp, Dawson Boro, Dunbar Twp, Dunbar Boro, Saltlick Twp, South Connellsville Boro, Springfield Twp, Vanderbilt Boro

  • Paul K. Harshman
  • Kevin W. Lape
  • Daniel Martucci
  • Francis J. Mongell
  • Marcie Cellurale Sangston

Frazier School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Jefferson Twp, Lower Tyrone Twp, Newell Boro, Perry Twp, Perryopolis Boro

  • Tracy L. Angelo
  • Jason Erdely
  • Vicki Olexa
  • Angie Ritz

Laurel Highlands School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

North Union Twp, South Union Twp

  • Debra L. Bortz
  • Joe D’Andrea
  • Nancy A. Glad
  • Kim Arden Renze
  • Melvyn Sepic

Southmoreland School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Everson Boro, Upper Tyrone Twp

Uniontown School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Franklin Twp, Henry Clay Twp, Markleysburg Boro, Menallen Twp, Ohiopyle Boro, Stewart Twp, Uniontown City, Wharton Twp

  • Susan S. Clay
  • Dorothy Grahek
  • John C. Holt
  • Kenneth G. Meadows
  • Pamela Neill
  • Jon Tanner

May 21, 2019 Municipal Primary Candidates – DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

STATE OFFICES (All Precincts within Fayette County)

Judge of the Superior Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Two

COUNTY OFFICES (All Precincts within Fayette County)

District Attorney – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Richard Bower

Sheriff – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • James Custer

County Commissioners – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Kevin D. Jones
  • Vincent A. Vicites
  • Harold L. Whyel

County Controller – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Scott Abraham

Clerk of Courts – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Timothy C. Dye
  • Pamela Johnston
  • Janice Snyder

Prothonotary – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Nina Capuzzi Frankhouser

Register of Wills & Clerk of the Orphans’ Court – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jeffrey L. Redman

Coroner – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Phillip E. Reilly

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE

District 14-3-04 – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Belle Vernon Borough, Dawson Borough, Dunbar Township, Dunbar Borough, Everson Borough, Fayette City Borough, Franklin Township, Jefferson Township, Lower Tyrone Township, Newell Borough, Perry Township, Perryopolis Borough, Upper Tyrone Township, Vanderbilt Borough, Washington Township

  • Jill Devine
  • Richard A. Kasunic, II

CITY OFFICES

Connellsville City

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Ethan Keedy

Treasurer – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Marilyn V. Weaver

Uniontown City

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Ed Fike

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Joe Czuchan, Jr.
  • Blair R. Jones, Sr.

Controller – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Treasurer – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Joseph N. Giachetti
  • Antoinette L. Hodge

BOROUGH OFFICES

Belle Vernon Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Richard Saxberg

Brownsville Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Beth Bock
  • Jacqueline Jackson
  • Barbara A. Peffer
  • Paul Synuria, II

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Dawson Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Alisa Farrell
  • Claudia Hiles
  • Patricia Lint

Dunbar Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Diana J. Homer

Everson Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Mindy Dugger
  • Charles D. Leighty
  • Hope Lynn Peterson

Council _ Two Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Fairchance Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Marcia R. Grimm
  • Jeffrey A. Kopas, Jr.
  • Howard Lewis McGhee
  • Chasity N. Wilson

Fayette City Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • James M. Eley
  • Laurie L. Scholl

Markleysburg Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Masontown Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • John Chahl
  • Lori Lute Gabeletto
  • Michael Washko

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • Tom Bohan

Newell Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Richard L. McQuillis

Ohiopyle Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Tax Collector – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Perryopolis Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Pete Gardner
  • Thomas E. Kmetz
  • Charles Bud Petrosky

Point Marion Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Joseph Walter Corcoran, Jr.
  • Jason T. Ganoe

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Smithfield Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Kelli L. Ash
  • Arley Stoker, Jr.

South Connellsville Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Thomas C. Jenkins

Vanderbilt Boro

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • Bonnie R. Ambrose
  • Sheila Kurtz

TOWNSHIP OFFICES

Brownsville Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Homer L. Yeardie

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Bullskin Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Carl Butler

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jeffrey L. Martucci

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Connellsville Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Donald R. Hann

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Dunbar Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Chuck Clark
  • Thomas Johnson
  • John Toby Tabaj

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Franklin Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Timothy A. Kelly

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Georges Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Mark Moose Migyanko
  • Niki Myers

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

German Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Bob Belch
  • Louis L.C. Otto

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • John E. Richnafsky

Henry Clay Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Donna Joy Burd

Jefferson Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Randy Shepler
  • David G. Simmons
  • W. Joe Stark

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • James W. Swift

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • Kimberly A. Redman

Lower Tyrone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Luzerne Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • John Marshall
  • Ed Victor

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Ronald C. Dellarose, Sr.

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • Bob Mehalik

Menallen Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brian May
  • Robert Tweety Yatsko

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Dave Madison

Nicholson Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Joe Bezjak
  • Rick Jarrett

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Elaine Sholtis

North Union Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Dan Lovis
  • Rob Tupta

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Robert J. Bodnar

Perry Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Clarence Morris, Jr.

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Pam Newmeyer

Redstone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Michael Cetera

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • John Murray

Saltlick Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Gregory N. Grimm

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

South Union Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jason Scott

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brenda K. Earley

Springfield Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Springhill Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Mark E. Dunham

Stewart Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Upper Tyrone Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Washington Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Scott Hileman
  • Dan Moody

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

Wharton Twp

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brian VanSickle

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

SCHOOL DIRECTORS

Albert Gallatin School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Fairchance Boro, Georges Twp, German Twp, Masontown Boro, Nicholson Twp, Point Marion Boro, Smithfield Boro, Springhill Twp

  • Robert Brooks
  • Edward A. Colebank
  • David L. Dunham
  • Paul Dunham
  • David Howard
  • Charity Grimm Krupa
  • Betty Moser
  • Carl M. Planiczka
  • Richard W. Reynolds, II
  • Carl Shusko

Albert Gallatin School District – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Fairchance Boro, Georges Twp, German Twp, Masontown Boro, Nicholson Twp, Point Marion Boro, Smithfield Boro, Springhill Twp

  • Robert Mangold
  • Betty Moser
  • Richard W. Reynolds, II

Belle Vernon School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Belle Vernon Boro, Fayette City Boro, Washington Twp

Belle Vernon School District – Two Year Term – Vote for One

Belle Vernon Boro, Fayette City Boro, Washington Twp

Brownsville School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Brownsville Twp, Brownsville Boro, Luzerne Twp, Redstone Twp

  • Rocky Brashear
  • Terry Clark, Jr.
  • Andy Dorsey
  • John B. Harvey
  • Michael L. Rohlf
  • Michael Sobocinski
  • Cheryl Terravecchia
  • Kathrine M. Winans

Connellsville School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Bullskin Twp, Connellsville City, Connellsville Twp, Dawson Boro, Dunbar Twp, Dunbar Boro, Saltlick Twp, South Connellsville Boro, Springfield Twp, Vanderbilt Boro

  • Paul K. Harshman
  • Kevin W. Lape
  • Daniel Martucci
  • Francis J. Mongell
  • Marcie Cellurale Sangston

Frazier School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Jefferson Twp, Lower Tyrone Twp, Newell Boro, Perry Twp, Perryopolis Boro

  • Tracy L. Angelo
  • Jason Erdely
  • Vicki Olexa
  • Angie Ritz

Laurel Highlands School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

North Union Twp, South Union Twp

  • Debra L. Bortz
  • Joe D’Andrea
  • Nancy A. Glad
  • Kim Arden Renze
  • Melvyn Sepic

Southmoreland School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Everson Boro, Upper Tyrone Twp

Uniontown School District – Four Year Term – Vote for Five

Franklin Twp, Henry Clay Twp, Markleysburg Boro, Menallen Twp, Ohiopyle Boro, Stewart Twp, Uniontown City, Wharton Twp

  • Susan S. Clay
  • Dorothy Grahek
  • John C. Holt
  • Kenneth G. Meadows
  • Pamela Neill
  • Jon Tanner

May 15, 2018 General Primary Unofficial Candidate List – In ballot order

May 15, 2018 General Primary  
Unofficial Candidate List – Ballot Order  
U.S. SENATE    
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
·         Bob Casey, Jr. ·         Jim Christiana  
  ·         Lou Barletta  
  ·         Joe Vodvarka  
 

GOVERNOR

   
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
·         Tom Wolf Scott R. Wagner  
  Paul Mango  
  Laura Ellsworth  
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Kathi Cozzone ·         Kathy Coder
·         John Fetterman ·         Diana Irey Vaughan
·         Mike Stack ·         Joe Gale (removed per court order 3-20-18)
·         Aryanna Berringer ·         Jeff Bartos
·         Ray Sosa ·         Peg Luksik
·         Nina Ahmad  
·         Craig Lehman  
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Bibiana Boerio ·         Guy Reschenthaler
·         Tom Prigg ·         Rick Saccone
·         Adam Sedlock  
·         Robert C. Solomon  

 

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 32nd DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Pam Gerard §  Pat Stefano
 

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
49TH  
·         Steven M. Toprani ·         Bud Cook
·         Randy J. Barli  
50TH  
·         Pam Snyder §  Betsy Rohanna McClure
51ST  
·         Tim Mahoney ·         Matthew Dowling
52ND  
·         Ethan Keedy §  Ryan Warner

 

DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE       REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
·         Vincent A. Vicites – Male ·         Melany Chrash – Female
·         Gloria L. Dillon – Female ·         Brandon Rumbaugh – Male
·         Rita J. Yantko – Female ·         Gregory Chrash – Male
·         Mike Cordaro – Male ·         Dave Lohr – Male
  ·         Melanie Stringhill Patterson – Female

 

BELLE VERNON BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
·         Carolyn Cherocci  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

BROWNSVILLE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jack Lawver  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Wm. Henry Schiffbauer
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Dean Allen  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Laura Zelenka  
CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Lee Winterhalter Bob Topper, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

DAWSON BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Sandra Lee Murray  
 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Norman Gordon
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

EVERSON BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

FAIRCHANCE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Thomas L. Tanner  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Teresa M. Tanner  
FAYETTE CITY BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joseph E. Bollibon  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Lydia Strickler
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Marion J. Dean
  ·         Janet Dean Trees

 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Lloyd Moser  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Ernie Miller, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Robert L. Mangold
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Eugene Burchianti
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  ·         Evelyn Burchianti
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

HENRY CLAY TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daniel V. Burd ·         Kassandra Myers
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Donna Joy Burd ·         Neil Reddington

 

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Paul Harvey Francy Angelo
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Hillary Redman  
 

LOWER TYRONE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
John L. Anderson  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Linda A. Cottom  
 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Petina Buchheit  
LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 4  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

 

MARKLEYSBURG BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

MASONTOWN BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         David Wingard
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Brian Harkins

 

MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Barbara Rohaley  
MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         William P. Kozlovich
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Linda Kozlovich
 

MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

NEWELL BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Nicki M. Todaro  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

NICHOLSON TOWNSHIP  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joe Beal  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Pamela L. Hudson  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Patrick Livingston Theresa Tina Allen
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Mark L. Martin ·         Scott R. Cully
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         George W. Semans
Sue E. Martin  

 

NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 4  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Larry Koko Fetsko ·         Roberta M. Show
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         David Show
Bobbi Ruggieri  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 5  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Walter E. Lehman  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Judy Cole  
OHIOPYLE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

PERRY TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

PERRYOPOLIS BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

POINT MARION BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Richard Worley, Sr. Tom Zimmerlink, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
·         Dwayne C. Thomas Bob Yatsko
·         Ronald Dellarose, Jr.  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
·         Patricia Patty Hennessey  
·         Melinda Deal Dellarose  

 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Juanita Thomas  
 

SALTLICK TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Audra Cruder
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  Ronald Cruder
 

SMITHFIELD BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Arley Stoker, Jr.  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

SOUTH CONNELLSVILLE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Dave Lohr
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Randall Vernon ·         Twila K. Young
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Robert A. Smith, Sr.
Delores Martin  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Harry V. Joseph ·         Gregory Chrash
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Melany Chrash
Rose Ann Joseph  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jason Scott  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

SPRINGHILL TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

SPRINGHILL TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

STEWART TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Dana L. Fayock
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 5

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Vickee B. Altman
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  Gary N. Altman
UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 6  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 7  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UPPER TYRONE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Charles B. Cook  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

VANDERBILT BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMEMBER
Joe Grata  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

WHARTON TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Gail R. Carlins
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Richard A. Carlins
   

 

Candidate List – Wharton Township

Wharton Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Darwin Sonny Herring Jim Means  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino Tina Dennis  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Christopher J. Pyle  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Sondra Cesarino

Candidate List – Washington Township

Washington Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Chuck Yusko William Bergman  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mary Misher Yonash  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sonia Parker
Inspector of Election– Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Richard Adobato  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Duane L. King  
Harry I. Gray, Jr.  
Betty J. Keffer  
Thomas E. Sankovich  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  David L. Brady, Jr.  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Ruth Ann Thomas  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Angela D. Kusko

Candiate List – Upper Tyrone

Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Uniontown

Uniontown City

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Ed Fike

Ward 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Ward 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Arlene M. Jenko  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
 

No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Ward 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 


 

Ward 4  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mae V. Thomas    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Wendy Price

 

 
Ward 5  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  C. Ralph Bliss
Ward 6  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sherry P. Hall

 

 
Ward 7  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
William A. Zack, Jr.    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kathleen S. Voelker

 

 

 


Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Stewart Township

Stewart Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Pamela Kessler  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Renee Schaefer  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Stephanie Plume  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office